Are SEAs required to have written agreements with the CWA or tribal organization prior to redisclosing education records to the CWA or tribal organization?

No.  The written agreement requirement of FERPA does not apply to disclosures of education records made under this exception to FERPA’s general consent requirement including the redisclosure of education records by an SEA.  The written agreement requirement applies only in the context of other exceptions to FERPA’s general consent requirement (e.g.., the studies exception and the audit/evaluation exception).  See §§ 99.31(a)(6) and 99.35(a)(3).