Are private schools subject to the military recruiter requirements?

Are private schools subject to the military recruiter requirements?

Private secondary schools that receive funds under the ESEA are subject to 10 U.S.C. § 503.  However,  private schools that maintain a religious objection to service in the Armed Forces that is verifiable through the corporate or other organizational documents or materials of that school are not required to comply with this law.